IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Task Force, Study Group, and Ad Hoc Officers



IEEE 802.3 Maintenance Task Force


Adam Healey
Task Force Chair
Task Force Webmaster

Valerie Maguire
Task Force Recording Secretary


IEEE P802.3bn EPON Protocol over Coax (EPoC) Task Force


Mark Laubach
Task Force Chair

Stephen J. Shellhammer
Task Force Vice Chair

Duane Remein
Task Force Editor-in-Chief

Marek Hajduczenia
Task Force Associate Editor


IEEE P802.3bp 1000BASE-T1 PHY Task Force


Steve Carlson
Task Force Chair

Marek Hajduczenia
Task Force Editor-in-Chief

Curtis Donahue
Task Force PICS Editor


IEEE P802.3bq 25G/40GBASE-T Task Force


David Chalupsky
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3br Interspersing Express Traffic Task Force


Ludwig Winkel
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bs 400 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force


John D'Ambrosia
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bt DTE Power via MDI over 4-Pair Task Force


Chad Jones
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bu 1-Pair Power over Data Lines Task Force


Dan Dove
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bv Gigabit Ethernet Over Plastic Optical Fiber Task Force


Bob Grow
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3by 25 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force


Mark Nowell
Task Force Chair


IEEE P802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T Task Force


David Chalupsky
Task Force Chair


IEEE 802.3 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s Ethernet Passive Optical Networks Task Force


Curtis Knittle
Task Force Chair


IEEE 802.3 2.5 Gb/s and 5 Gb/s Backplane and Copper Cables Task Force


Dan Smith
Acting Task Force Chair


IEEE 802.3 50 Gb/s Ethernet over a Single Lane, Next Generation 100 Gb/s and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Study Group


Mark Nowell
Study Group Chair


IEEE 802.3 200 Gb/s Ethernet Single-Mode Study Group


Mark Nowell
Study Group Chair


IEEE 802.3 25 Gb/s Ethernet PMD(s) for Single Mode Fiber Study Group


David Lewis
Study Group Chair


IEEE 802.3 YANG Data Model(s) Study Group


Yan Zhuang
Acting Study Group Chair


IEEE 802.3 Next Generation Enterprise/Campus/Data Centre Ethernet Ad Hoc


John D'Ambrosia
Ad Hoc Chair


Return to 802.3 Home Page
Last Update: 17-March-2016


[Search] [e-mail] [Standards Home Page] [Corporate Home Page]